DIRECTORY
Jennifer Abercrombie
Library & Technology Assistant
Tayler Ables
MS Health
Edie Abraham-Macht
NYU Resident
Jacob Adams
Arabic
Kena Allison
US Science
Peter Anderson
Head of School
Tiffany Austin
US English, Interim Asst Director of US
Liz Bailey
Student Support
Sean Baldwin
Theatre 5/6
Janet Bandy
Academic Interventionist
Pat Bane
English 5
Maya Barlev
Science 8
Elaina Barroso
Director, Middle School
Adrian Battle
Academic Intervention Specialist
Jason Berger
Latin 6
Parag Bhuva
US History
Peter Birkenhead
Theatre 7/8
Patrick Bonner
Latin 7
Kara Brady
Director of the Upper School
Rachel Breitman
Student Support
Amy Brock
Director of Restorative Justice
Adlin Brown
Director of Student Support Services
Kianei Brown
Student Support
Stillman Bruhier
Student Support, Athletics Manager
Tiffany Bufort-Odom
Director of Integrated Services & Homeless Liaison
Aaron Byrd
History 8
Jamille Callum
Assistant Director of Athletics
Nate Campbell
Music
Li-Jill Chia
Special Projects
Kortlen Coleman
Student Support
Christina Colt
US History
Kyler Cook
Latin 5
Kate Cromwell
Director of External Affairs
Nikki D’Angelo
Student Support
Fatima David
Art
Cynthia Davis
Director of Development
Julie Day
Student Support
Nathan Day
US English
Esmeralda Del Cid
Food Services
Pauline Dixon
Receptionist
Teresa Dobler
Science 6
Ebony Dorsey
Science 5
Gabrielle Dreux
US Math
Albert Edmundson
MS School Culture Specialist
Brandon Edwards
US School Culture Specialist
Luke Edwards-Stuart
US Science
Tom Elbert
Math 8
Bob Eleby-El
Director of Athletics
Crystal Eleby-El
Reading Interventionist
Danielle Feist
US English
William Fernandez
Substitute Teacher Manager
Elias Figueroa
Director of Facilities
Leonard Finkelman
US Science
Martita Fleming
Director of Operations
Ada Flores
Food Services
Steffanie Flores
Registrar
Liz Foley
Dean of Academics
Hope Foster
Counselor & Social Worker
Kat Freeman
Math 6
Kate Friedman
Student Support
Caroline Gifford
Chief of Schools
Julie Goldstein
Science 7
Liam Goff
History
Carla Gott
Student Support Teacher
Joe Green
Counselor
Headley Grey
Transportation
Avant Griffith
Counselor
Sereena Hamm
Director of Information Services
Xiaoming Han
Chinese
Brian Hotchkiss
US English
Carl Hultgren
US English
Geovanna Izurieta
Chief Financial Officer
Jazmyne Keane
Counselor
Adam Keller
US Science
James Kelly
Principal
Dena Kolb
Business Office Manager
Patti Kolb
Math 5
Meg Kovach
Assistant Director, Upper School
Mirnes Kukic
US History
Karen Lambert
French
Crys Latham
Director of College Counseling
Brittany Lee-Bey
Director of Literacy
Lawrence Liu
Chinese & US History, Title IX Coordinator
Camille Locke
Student Support
Khallid Love
US Math
Carl Lyon
Managing Director of Technology
Simoné Mariotti
PE & Health
Corey Martin
US History, 504 Coordinator
India Mathews
Literacy Support
Mohamed Mewafy
Security
Isaiah Minder
Student Support
Howard Moore
Greek & US Latin
Adele Mujal
Geography 5
Tatyana Murithi
Human Resources
Benjamin Nikota
US Latin
Carllistus Obeng
Director of Mental Health & School Psychologist
Daniel O’Brien
Communications Manager
Emily Pall
MS Math Interventionist
Lacy Peale
English 7
Treshia Pettiford
US School Culture Specialist
Lisa Phan
US Math
Carmelle Philippe
Student Support
Alexander Porcelli
Arabic, Chair of Global Languages
Eric Price II
College Counselor
Tamica Prue
Student Support
Joshua Pry
US History
Emily Raskin
US Math
Shayna Rose
Special Education Compliance Manager
Fatima Sadiq
Student Support
Terry Sheehan
US English
Jessica Shek
MS English
Sadie Sisk
Latin 8
Jenna Sisson
MS Math
Sayaka Smith
College Counselor
Diana Smith
Chief of Classical Education
Joshua Spann
Recruitment Intern
Robin Spence
Dean of Academic Operations
Samantha Spiegel
MS Dean of Culture and Climate
Molly Squires
MS Math
Lawrence Staten
Civics 6
Jennifer Thorpe-Lewis
Technology
Ruey Timberg
ELL Coordinator
Julia Toews
English 8
Rickey Torrence
US Science
Dayla Tucker
Assistant Director of Integrated Services
Melissa VerCammen
Music
Benjamin Vernarsky
French
Marissa Vicente
MS School Culture Specialist
Paul vom Eigen
Director of Data Management
Bryan Whitchurch
Classics Department Chair, Latin 7
Reggie Wills
History 7
GraceAnne Woods
NYU Resident
Tom Yonker
US Latin